Quick view Details sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: Col1625 Alan Hall / True Crime (2 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35773H Alan Hansen / A Matter of Opinion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77967K Alan Hobson , Jamie Clark / The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X98472K Alan J. Munro / Social Navigation of Information Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR24130H Alan Johnson / This Boy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3655K Alan Keegan / More Irish Manchester (Britain in Old Photographs) (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW29006K Alan Kenworthy / Teacup Yorkies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG1468 Alan le Garsmeur & Ian Hill - Strangford : Portrait of an Irish Lough - HB MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 68770K Alan Lee / Lord Ted : The Dexter Enigma MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X79452K Alan M. Dershowitz / REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: Col1654 Alan Bryman ( Editor) Sage Publishing / Ethnography Volumes 1-4 ( Sage Benchmarks in Research Methods) (4 Book Collection) Ethnography (4 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: aA7425K Alan Buckingham / Allotment Month by Month (Coffee Table Book) For tasty, delicious fruit and veg that hasn’t travelled halfway around the world, you can’t beat home grown produce from your own allotment or vegetable patch. Here’s how to ensure your plot provides fresh, healthy food all year round... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED7092 Alan Bullock - Hitler and Stalin : Parallel Lives - HB Book Club Edition 1991 - Dual Biography Alan Bullock's 1991 classic Hitler and Stalin was his crowning achievement, the magnum opus of one of the century's most admired historians--the distinguished Oxford scholar and author of the now classic Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. This work is... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: VP4224 Alan Bullock / Hitler (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32260K Alan Bullock / The New Fontana Dictionary of Modern Thought (Large Paperback) This reference contains some 4000 entries by 326 expert contributors. Nearly 1000 entries are entirely new; and most of those that survive from the previous (1988) edition have been substantially revised or newly written for this edition. Areas which... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23168H Alan Buxton / Laugh? We Nearly Shat (Hardback) Contains funny quotes from comedians, actors and actresses. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x10735E Alan Carr / Alanatomy : The Inside Story (Large Paperback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy.For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x40513E Alan Carr / Alanatomy: the Inside Story (Hardback) It must seem strange to you that I've called a book Alanatomy. For anyone who has taken the time to see my stand-up performances or watched my chat show, 'Chattyman', knows that my body has hardly been kind to me - in fact there've been times when we've... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR37847H,rR42614H Alan Carr / Easy Way for Women to Stop Smoking To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 20735E Alan Carr / Look who it is! To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37006K Alan Carr / The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology (Large Paperback) The Handbook of Adult Clinical Psychology: An Evidence Based Practice Approach Alan Carr (Editor), Muireann McNulty (Editor), Stephen McWilliams, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Dominic Lam The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24942K Alan Christianson / Metabolism Reset Diet (Large Paperback) Repair Your Liver, Stop Storing Fat and Lose Weight Naturally Dr. Alan Christianson, top naturopathic physician and bestselling author of The Adrenal Reset Diet, introduces a four-week cleanse that heals damage to the liver, helping readers unlock... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 46981H Alan Clark / Diaries To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR19125H Alan Clark / Diaries Into Politics The first volume of the 20th century's most phenomenally successful diaries, published alongside first paperback of THE LAST DIARIES.INTO POLITICS begins in 1973 with Clark's selection as Tory candidate for Nancy Astor's old seat in Plymouth... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view First World War | sku: wW37874K Alan Clark / The Donkeys (Large Paperback) A study of the Western Front in 1915, this book is a stinging indictment of incompetent generalship. The author explores the truth of the observation that British troops were "lions led by donkeys" and shows how appalling losses almost completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 53315H Alan Clark / The Last Diaries, 1993 - 1999 The first two volumes of Alan Clark's were irresistible, irreverent, infamous, outrageous. This last volume is a fitting finale to the work of a man who has been described as 'the best diarist of his century'. The third volume begins in 1991 with Alan... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR30327H Alan Clark / The Tories : Conservatives and the Nation State, 1922-97 For the better part of this century the Conservatives have been the governing political party of Britain. During that period the country has fallen in stature by virtually every criterion of measurement which can be applied. Yet the primary... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW38086K,wW40577H Alan Clarke / Big News Coming Soon (Large Paperback) With more than 250,000 followers on social media, Mayo man Alan Clarke is quickly becoming one of the best-known and popular content creators in Ireland. His hilarious sketches, social media fame and insightful podcasts have catapulted him towards hugely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR28056H Alan Clarke / Diaries: In Power 1983-1992 The first volume of Alan Clark's diaries, covering two Parliaments during which he served under Margaret Thatcher - until her ousting in a coup which Clark observed closely from the inside - and then under John Major, constitute the most outspoken and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR23471H Alan Connor / Two Girls, One on Each Knee : The Puzzling, Playful World of the Crossword In the century since its birth, the crossword has evolved into the world's most popular intellectual pastime: a unique form of wordplay, the codes and conventions of which are open to anyone masochistic enough to get addicted. In Two Girls, One... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: nN672K Alan Cooper / About Face : The Essentials of User Interface Design An excellent book for anyone who wants to understand why so much software is so poorly designed -- and an even better book for anyone who wants to DO something about the problem. Must reading (and doing!) for programmers of any level. All... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW37428K Alan Corcoran / Marathon Man (Large Paperback) Readers' Favorite Book Award Winner; BIBA Book Award Winner; IPPY Book Award Winner; ABF Best Book Award WinnerIrish Runner Magazine - 'A must-read.'Dean Karnazes, New York Times best-selling author and ultra-runner - 'An intimate and uplifting story of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA3367K Alan Coren / Pick of Punch 1987 (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: x27690E Alan Crosbie / Don't Leave it to the Children : Starting, Building and Sustaining a Family Business (Large Paperback) The headlines, in recent years, have told of scandal, conflict - even murder within family businesses. Rows within families have made lawyers rich and cost workers their jobs. So how important are family businesses? This book looks at how to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA5836K Alan D. Gear / Fast Glass Painting: Techniques and Projects for Glass Painters in a Hurry (Coffee Table Book) With this inspirational guide, you can choose projects to complete “in an instant,” “in an hour,” or “in an afternoon.” “Instant” projects include a Suncatcher and Spiral Vase. “In an hour” make... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW32408K Alan Dawley / Class and Community - The Industrial Revolution in Lynn (Large Paperback) In this twenty-fifth anniversary edition of his prize-winning book, Dawley reflects once more on labor and class issues, poverty and progress, and the contours of urban history in the city of Lynn, Massachusetts, during the rise of industrialism... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: aA7386K Alan Desmond / The Plant-Based Diet Revolution: 28 Days to a Heathier You (Coffee Table Book) Consultant Gastroenterologist Dr Alan Desmond guides you through the revolutionary new findings on optimal gut health which show that eating a plant-based wholefood diet can dramatically improve your overall health.The book cuts through the confusion by... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view First World War | sku: MED3607,MED3608 Alan Drumm - Kerry and the Royal Munster Fusiliers - PB -2010 Ballymullen Barracks in Tralee was the regimental depot of the Royal Munster Fusiliers prior to the establishment of the Irish Free State. It was through the barracks gates that Kerrymen enlisted for a career in the Munsters. Kerry and the... MSRP: Now: €11.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X89791K Alan Duncan / In the Thick of It - The Private Diaries of a Minister (Hardback) As Minister of State at the Foreign Office, Alan Duncan was once described as Boris Johnson’s ‘pooper-scooper’. For two years, he deputised for the then Foreign Secretary, now Prime Minister. Few are more attuned to Boris’s... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80690H Alan E.H. Emery / Muscular Dystrophy: theFacts The muscular dystrophies are a group of genetic diseases that severely affect children and adults. For sufferers and their families, presents enormous physical and psychological challenges. Written specifically for people with muscular dystrophy... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA7151K Alan Edwards / The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Cats, Cat Breeds & Cat Care (Coffee Table Book) Expert advice on cat breeds and how to care for your cat is clearly illustrated with step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: MED3062 Alan English - Grand Slam : How Ireland Achieved Rugby Greatness - HB - 2009 Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack the... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA3374K Alan English / Grand Slam (Coffee Table Book) Ireland's grand slam in the 2009 Six Nations championship was the triumphant culmination of a decade of near-misses for the players of the 'golden generation', brilliantly aided by a crop of young players who had long awaited their chance to crack... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: aA6687H,aA6744H Alan English / Munster: Our Road To Glory (Coffee Table Book) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: rR1386H Alan English / Stand Up And Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks 31/10/1978 Thomond Park. One of the greatest days in rugby history, Munster beat the All Blacks. More than 100,000 people claimed to have watched the game, even though the ground could only hold 12,000. In this 40th anniversary edition... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: X88030H Alan English / Stand Up and Fight : When Munster Beat the All Blacks (Large Paperback) When it comes to rugby union, one team has always stood a lock forward taller than the rest. To their opponents of the 1920s they were 'the Invincibles', to generations of British and Irish players they were literally indomitables - to the rest of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32673K Alan Farmer / The Origins of the American Civil War (Large Paperback) The text provides a detailed account of the causes of the American Civil War, identifying slavery as central to the dispute between Northern and Southern American states during the mid-nineteenth century. This book is second hand, and while you... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x36236E Alan Farnham / Forbes Greatest Success Stories : Tales of Business Victory Wrested from Defeat (Hardback) Success is even sweeter the second time around In this inspiring book you will meet twelve extraordinary people from a software tycoon to the founder of a toy empire who soared to the top of the business world only to plummet like Icarus... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Boxing and Boxing Biography | sku: aA3634K Alan Goldstein / Muhammad Ali : Eyewitness Story (Coffee Table Book) This book tells the story of Muhammad Ali, universally acknowledged as the greatest boxer in history through the words of those who knew him and saw him fight. Every word in the book is spoken by someone who was there as Ali's incredible story both... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR24574H Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence Alan Greenspan's The Age of Turbulence is the essential guide to what is happening in the world, and where we're heading, from the ultimate expert.Alan Greenspan wielded more power than the presidents he worked for, from Ronald Reagan and... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X83250K Alan Greenspan / The Age of Turbulence (Hardback) The most remarkable thing that happened to the world economy after 9/11 was ...nothing. What would have once meant a crippling shock to the system was absorbed astonishingly quickly, partly due to the efforts of the then Chairman of the Federal... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view