Quick view Details sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW35679H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Game of Throw-ins (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27445H Emma Donoghue / The Wonder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26048H Deepak Chopra / The Third Jesus : How to Find Truth and Love in Today's World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25785H Diane Forden / New Etiquette for Today's Bride (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW26338H,wW27934H Steven Gerrard / My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23565H Ron Burgundy / Let Me Off at the Top! : My Classy Life and Other Musings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36003H Antony Beevor / Stalingrad (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26965H Val McDermid / The Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27661H Stephen R Covey / 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27144H Anthony Daly / Dalo : The Autobiography(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31479H John Boyne / This House is Haunted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33870H Santa Montefiore / Secrets of the Lighthouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26543H,wW26566H Tom Rath / StrengthsFinder 2.0 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25784H Ronan Fanning / Fatal Path (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27128H Andrew Marr / A History of the World (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27395H Paul Williams / Murder Inc (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26787H Alice Taylor / The Village (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26935H Shane O'Doherty / The immaculate deception (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: wW31271H,wW34058H Catherine Dunne / An Unconsidered People (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Christmas Books | sku: wW25881H,wW27686H Alice Taylor / The Night Before Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26066H,wW26083H Sam Smyth / Thanks a Million Big Fella (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25929H Larry Bossidy / Execution: The Discipline of Getting Things Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26165H David Walsh / Seven Deadly Sins : My Pursuit of Lance Armstrong (Large Paperback) The story of Lance Armstrong - the cyclist who recovered from testicular cancer and went on to win the Tour de France a record seven tmes, the man who wrote a bestselling and inspirational account of his life, the charitable benefactor - seemed... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27393H Patrick Holford / The 10 Secrets Of Healthy Ageing (Large Paperback) Life expectancy is increasing, but this is only good news if you stay well and can enjoy it. The 10 Secrets of Healthy Ageing draws on the latest research findings, and the health secrets of long-lived people, to outline the diet and lifestyle that... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26254H Simone Cave / Your Baby Week By Week : The ultimate guide to caring for your new baby (Large Paperback) The first six months with a new baby is a special and exciting time full of milestones and new experiences. This updated edition of Your Baby Week by Week explains the changes that your baby will go through in their first six months. Each chapter... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22572H,wW25959H Conor O'Clery / The Billionaire Who Wasn't : How Chuck Feeney Secretly Made and Gave Away a Fortune (Hardback) This work describes the curious life of the secretive Irish-American billionaire who is trying to give all his money away before he dies (it's harder than you think...). Chuck Feeney was born in New Jersey to an Irish-American family... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27463H Tim Pat Coogan / The Troubles : Ireland's Ordeal, 1969-95, and the Search for Peace (Hardback) Using previously unpublished material, Coogan recounts the complex, and often devious story of the "Troubles" in Ireland from 1968 to the present. The violence is only one aspect, although a key one. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36949H Jacqueline Wilson / Jacky Daydream (Hardback) Everybody knows Tracy Beaker, Jacqueline Wilson's best-loved character. But what do they know about Jacqueline herself? In this fascinating book, discover: how Jacky played with paper dolls like April in "Dustbin Baby"; how she dealt with an... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW33878H Peter Wright / Spycatcher : The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer (Hardback) The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from the office of Prime Minister in the 1970s ... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25848H,wW26997H Tim Pat Coogan / 1916: The Mornings After (Hardback) The 1916 Easter Rising and its aftermath changed Ireland for ever. The British government's execution of 14 republican rebels transformed a group hitherto perceived as cranks and troublemakers into national heroes. Those who avoided the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW27390H Stephen F Kelly / Fergie : Biography of Alex Ferguson (Hardback) In this biography, Kelly assesses what has made Alex Ferguson the greatest manager of his generation, looks at Ferguson's relationship with Cantona, examines the development of Fergie's Fledglings and how the manager has prepared Manchester... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27041H,wW28172H John O'Leary / Back to the Hill : The Official Biography (Large Paperback) Biography of the Dublin GAA footballer. PB All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26828H Amitar Ghosh / Sea of Poppies (Large Paperback) At the heart of this epic saga, set just before the Opium Wars, is an old slaving-ship, The Ibis. Its destiny is a tumultuous voyage across the Indian Ocean, its crew a motley array of sailors and stowaways, coolies and convicts. In a time of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25824H Rory O'Neill / Woman in the Making : Panti's Memoir (Large Paperback) 1968. In a small town in the west of Ireland, a beautiful baby boy is born. He enjoys an idyllic country childhood: privileged, carefree, surrounded by love - and pet sheep. Eleven years later, the Pope visits Ireland, and things will... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW31547H,wW34230H Martin Breheny / Cody : The Autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27251H,wW28901H John Courtney / It Was Murder - Murders and Kidnapping in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27238H Max Hastings / The Secret War (Large Paperback) As gripping as any spy thriller, Hastings's achievement is especially impressive, for he has produced the best single volume yet written on the subject' Sunday Times`Authoritative, exciting and notably well written' Daily Telegraph`A serious work... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28647H James Ellroy / Blood's A Rover (Large Paperback) It's 1968. Bobby Kennedy and Martin Luther King are dead. The Mob, Howard Hughes and J Edgar Hoover are in a struggle for America's soul, drawing into their murderous conspiracies the dammed and the soon-to-be damned. Wayne Tedrow Jr.:... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25862H,wW25902H Mary Kennedy / Lines for Living (Hardback) When Mary Kennedy wrote Lines I Love a few years ago, it struck a chord in the hearts of Irish people across the country, quickly becoming a firm favourite with readers. In Lines for Living, Mary expands upon the themes from that bestselling... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27412H Trudi Canavan / Angel of Storms (Hardback) ( Millennium's Rule Series , Book 2 ) International No.1 bestselling author Trudi Canavan returns with the second novel in the Millennium's Rule series - her most powerful and thrilling adventure yet.Tyen trains students in the ways of magic, but his teaching may soon be... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26200H Nicci French / Until it's Over (Hardback) Young and athletic, London cycle courier Astrid Bell is bad luck - for other people. First Astrid's neighbour Peggy Farrell accidentally knocks her off her bike - and not long after is found bludgeoned to death.Then a few days later, Astrid is... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW27437H Frank McCourt / Teacher Man (Hardback) A third memoir from the author of the huge international bestsellers Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. In Teacher Man, Frank McCourt details his illustrious, amusing, and sometimes rather bumpy long years as an English teacher in the public high... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27432H Gabriel Byrne / Pictures in My Head (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27082H Benjamin Black / The Lemur (Large Paperback) William ('Wild Bill') Mulholland is an Irish-American electronics billionaire. An ex-CIA operative, he now heads up the Mulholland Trust, with the help of his daughter Louise. When Mulholland gets wind of a hostile biography planned for him by the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25885H Josephine Fairley / The Handbag Beauty Bible (Large Paperback) The Handbag Beauty Bible is the must-have guide for the beauty-hound. A definitive insider's guide to fast-track beauty, this handy-sized book will contain a new range of Tried and Testeds and more tips and techniques from the international beauty... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27874H Joe Tiernan / The Dublin Bombings and the Murder Triangle (Large Paperback) At 5.30pm on 17th May 1974 three no-warning bombs exploded in Dublin city centre killing 26 people and injuring almost 300. Eighty minutes later a fourth no-warning bomb exploded in the town of Monaghan, killing six people and injuring 15. In this book,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26826H,wW27671H Seamas Mac Annaidh / Irish History (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26812H Dave Pelzer / Help Yourself (Hardback) "A Child Called It", an autobiographical book, chronicles Pelzer's harrowing experience of child abuse. His follow-up book to that one was "The Lost Boy" and concerned his life in foster homes. Dave Pelzer willed himself to overcome the worst life had to... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26907H Alice McDermott / Charming Billy (Hardback) Everyone loved him. If you knew Billy at all, then you loved him. The late Billy Lynch's family and friends, a party of forty-seven, gather at a small bar and grill somewhere in the Bronx to remember better times in good company, and to redeem the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26343H Alex Barclay / Blood Loss (Large Paperback) FBI agent Ren Bryce takes on her most heart-wrenching case yet when a father's work places his young daughter in terrible danger...OUT OF SIGHT When a teenage girl is found beaten and raped in the grounds of a derelict asylum, FBI agent Ren Bryce is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view