Quick view Details sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23564H Patricia Cornwell / From Potter's Field (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW33461H Patricia Cornwell / Cause Of Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW31121H Donncha O'Callaghan / Joking Apart : My Autobiography(Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26594H Judi Dench / And Furthermore (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25961H,wW26424H Joe Duffy / Just Joe: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27208H Frankie Boyle / My Shit Life So Far (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36913H Jung Chang / Mao: The Unknown Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40541H Jim Collins / Good to Great (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW26642H John Hayes / The Bull: My Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25972H Pat Byrne / Fuelled by Belief: The Cityjet Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26666H Colm Toibin / Brooklyn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25957H Robert Harris / Imperium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23593H Nadeem Aslam / Maps for Lost Lovers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Guardian 100 Best Books 21st Century | sku: wW26440H,wW26890H Richard Dawkins / The God Delusion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35453H,wW35503H Paul Williams / Almost the Perfect Murder (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23697H,wW23698H Bear Grylls / Mud, Sweat and Tears (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23356H,wW23773H Sister Stan / The Road Home: My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26816H Robin Cook / Seizure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26314H Sherrilyn Kenyon / Infinity (Large Paperback) ( Chronicles of Nick Series - Book 6) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35681H Robert Harris / An Officer and a Spy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40613H Christopher Paolini / Brisingr (Large Paperback) ( Inheritance Series - Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26629H Karin Slaughter / Skin Privilege ( Beyond Reach) (Large Paperback) ( Grant County Novels - Book 6 ) In a small Georgia town, Detective Lena Adams is accused of a vicious murder. A hundred miles away, Police Chief Jeffrey Tolliver learns that his young detective has been arrested. And Jeffrey’s wife, pediatrician and medical examiner Sara Linton,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23655H,wW23656H Michael Harding / Talking to Strangers: And other ways of being human (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25968H Ben Mezrich / Bringing Down The House (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26377H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26761H Conn Iggulden / Empire of Silver (Large Paperback) ( Conqueror Series - Book 4) The 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series, continuing the life and adventures of the mighty Khan dynasty.Genghis Khan is dead, but his legend and his legacy live on. His son Ogedai has built a white city on a great plain and made a capital for... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28115H Alice Taylor / Quench the Lamp (Large Paperback) A classic memoir from Irelands favourite storyteller. Here Taylor follows To School Through The Fields with these equally captivating recollections of family life in pastorial County Cork. Infused with wit and lyricism, the story centres on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23613H Ann Kenny / The Girl in the Wicker Basket (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27053H,wW28170H Fergus Finlay / Snakes and Ladders (Large Paperback) This highly readable memoir provides an insider's view of contemporary Irish politics. Over the last twenty years or so, Fergus Finlay has been a key participant in Irish politics. This eagerly awaited memoir is full of political insights, incidents, and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25884H Michael Ridpath / Free to Trade (Hardback) Paul Murray, a junior bond trader, loves his job and is keen to make a good impression. When his colleague, Debbie Chater, is found dead in the Thames, his life is turned upside-down. His search for an explanation uncovers a web of deception, fraud and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW26328H Dale Concannon / The Ryder Cup: A History (Hardback) The scenes at Brookline Country Club in September 1999, when the American players and caddies charged onto the final green in an atmosphere of triumphalism and premature celebration, so wrecking Olazabal's chances of holding his putt to keep the match... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW26078H,wW27482H Paula Byrne / Kick: The True Story of Kick Kennedy (Large Paperback) The remarkable life of the vivacious, clever - and forgotten - Kennedy sister, who charmed the English aristocracy and was almost erased from her family history. Kick was Joe Kennedy's favourite child and Jack's favourite sister. Spirited, vivacious and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35997H James Herbert / Ash (Large Paperback) This is the long-anticipated new blockbuster from the grand master of chiller fiction. David Ash - detective of the paranormal - is sent to the mysterious Comraich Castle, secluded deep in the Scottish countryside, to investigate a strange, high-profile... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27250H Jodi Picoult / Handle with Care (Large Paperback) Charlotte O'Keefe's beautiful, much-longed-for, adored daughter Willow is born with osteogenesis imperfecta - a very severe form of brittle bone disease. If she slips on a crisp packet she could break both her legs, and spend six months in a half body... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26555H James Downey / Lenihan: His Life and Loyalties (Large Paperback) Brian Lenihan was for many years a significant member of Ireland's Fianna Fail party, the party of Eamon de Valera which began back in the 1920s. He was also his party's candidate for President in the 1990 election, the election won by Mary... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26726H Vivienne Draper / The Children of Dunseverick (Large Paperback) A delightful account of a childhood spent in a church of Ireland rectory in the 1920s. An outstanding memoir of a country childhood, it depicts in vivid colours the lives of five children growing up on the North coast of Antrim with their parents: their... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26044H Michael Corry / Going Mad?: Understanding Mental Illness (Large Paperback) Have you ever thought you were going mad? Ever questioned your sanity? Hated yourself so much that you wanted to end it all? Felt your life crippled by panic? Lost control over your own mind? This ground-breaking book addresses many people's unspoken... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25888H David McWilliams / The Good Room: Why We Ended Up in a Debtors' Prison (Large Paperback) This title offers a forensic, entertaining polemic from the author of "The Pope's Children". Ireland is deeply in debt, beholden to the IMF, the EU and the bond markets. Its economy is frozen, and years of austerity are ahead. It didn't... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Fiction in Translation | sku: wW26015H,wW26101H Carlos Ruiz Zafon / The Shadow of the Wind (Large Paperback) Hidden in the heart of the old city of Barcelona is the 'cemetery of lost books', a labyrinthine library of obscure and forgotten titles that have long gone out of print. To this library, a man brings his 10-year-old son Daniel one cold morning in 1945... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27084H Peter Carey / Parrot and Olivier in America (Large Paperback) "Parrot and Olivier in America "has been shortlisted for the 2010 Man Booker Prize. From the two-time Booker Prize-winning author comes an irrepressibly funny new novel set in early nineteenth-century America. Olivier--an improvisation on the life of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23591H J.D Connell / Julian Corkle is a Filthy Liar (Large Paperback) The funniest debut novel since Tom Sharpe's Riotous Assembly, only it's set in Tasmania! Julian Corkle's got small-screenability. His mother tells him he'll be a star one day. 'Twinkle, twinkle,' she says, giving his hair a ruffle... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25964H Annie Ashworth / The Madness of Modern Parenting (Hardback) Round the bend and over the edge - how far will you go to be a perfect parent? Does an impending child's birthday party fill you with performance anxiety? Did you spend more time on your child's homework last night than on your own employer's... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27130H Rabbi Lionel Blue / Blue Horizons (Hardback) Pithy, humorous and thought-provoking pieces from Rabbi Lionel Blue, presenter of Radio 4's "Thoughts for the Day" and Radio 2's "Pause for Thought". This book follows his previous bestsellers, "Bolts from the Blue"... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23592H James Patterson / School's Out Forever ( Maximum Ride Series - Book 2 ) (Hardback) The compelling second novel in James Patterson's exciting new series for teenagers. It's 24 hours since Max Ride and her fellow bird-kids escaped the New York Institute, and they're still on the run. The six companions - 98% human, 2% bird - come away... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25942H,wW28757H Christine Horgan / Dear Sebastian (Hardback) When Jordan Ferguson was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of thirty-five and told he had only months to live, a psychologist advised him to write a letter to his nine year old son Sebastian for when he wasn't there - a letter with words and... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25876H,wW26155H Johnston Brown / Into the Dark (Hardback) Johnston Brown was hailed by Martin Dillon as "the superb investigator who was central to bringing 'Mad Dog' Adair to justice." According to Dillon," ...the day [Brown] publishes the story of life in the RUC, from the troubled... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35537H Bertie Ahern / Autobiography (Hardback) Bertie Ahern, three times Irish Taoiseach, is often described as an enigma. The Old IRA man's son who delivered peace in Northern Ireland. A working class boy responsible for the Celtic Tiger. The man of faith who ushered in progressive, cosmopolitan... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view