Quick view Details sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW27487H Jodi Picoult / House Rules (Large Paperback) Jacob Hunt is a teenager: brilliant at maths, wicked sense of humour, extraordinarily organised, hopeless at reading social cues. And Jacob has Asperger's. He is locked in his own world - aware of the world outside, and wanting to make a connection... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW23694H Maureen Lindley / The Private Papers of Eastern Jewel (Large Paperback) In Peking, in 1914, eight-year-old Eastern Jewel, daughter of Prince Su's last concubine, peers from behind a carved screen as her father makes love to a bound-footed servant girl. Overhead the gathering clouds foreshadow the end of peace, and the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In "The Untouchables", Shane Ross... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW25965H Martin Amis / The Zone of Interest (Large Paperback) This book is short listed for the 2015 Walter Scott Prize "Surely his masterpiece...Intelligent, terrifying and comic...Amis has tackled the biggest questions with imagination and intelligence, and the ultimate strength of this masterly novel is... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Skulduggery Pleasant Series - Derek Landy | sku: wW36588H Derek Landy / The Maleficent Seven (From the World of Skulduggery Pleasant) (Large Paperback) A brilliant, hilarious one-off novel in the Skulduggery Pleasant universe, from number-one-bestselling author Derek Landy This time, the bad guys take the stage. Tanith Low, now possessed by a remnant, recruits a gang of villains - many of whom will be... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW26106H Lesley Pearse / Gypsy (Large Paperback) When teenagers Beth and Sam Bolton are orphaned, their baby sister is taken into a new home and they decide to set sail for a new life too . . . in America. On board the steamer to New York, Beth and Sam meet charismatic gambler, Theo, and quick-witted... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW22629H,wW26429H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Rhino What You Did Last Summer (Large Paperback) Fame. Fortune. Screaming girls. The adoration of strangers. I've had it all before, yet nothing could have prepared this Horny Little Devil for his new life in the City of Angels. Sacked as the coach of the Andorra rugby team and on the run from the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27016H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Large Paperback) My friend, Fionn, was being held hostage in, I don't know, Unganga Nanga, and the Government was refusing to send in a team of marines to extract him. Pack of focking cauliflower worriers...I wouldn't have minded being bound and gagged in a basement -... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW25840H James Patterson / Tick Tock (Large Paperback) A bomb set in one of New York's busiest places is discovered before it explodes. But relief turns to terror when the police realise it is just a warning of greater devastation to come. The city calls on Detective Michael Bennett, pulling him away... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW26350H Kate Mosse / Citadel (Large Paperback) (Languedoc Trilogy - Book 3) From the No.1 internationally bestselling author comes the third heart-stopping adventure exploring the incredible history, legends and hidden secrets of Carcassonne and the Languedoc. Set during World War II in the far south of France, CITADEL is a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child | sku: wW36606H Lee Child / Personal (Large Paperback) ( Jack Reacher Series - Book 19 ) Jack Reacher walks alone. Once a go-to hard man in the US military police, now he's a drifter of no fixed abode. But the army tracks him down. Because someone has taken a long-range shot at the French president. Only one man could have done it. And... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW27032H,wW27038H Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / We Need to Talk About Ross (Large Paperback) Sportsman. Lover. Bon viviant. Cad. Ross O'Carroll-Kelly is many things to many people. But ten years after he lifted the Leinster Schools Senior Cup, Ireland's most beloved rogue remains one of its most misunderstood figures. His accomplishments on the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure (including a number of white elephants), extravagant use of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW26354H Melissa Hill / Wishful thinking (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW26334H Claudia Carroll / If This Is Paradise, I Want My Money Back (Large Paperback) Charlotte Grey is hovering between life and death, but the weird thing is, it's taken a coma for her to finally open her eyes and see things clearly. Namely that she's made a complete mess of her short time on Earth, and don't even get her... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW28811H Robert Galbraith / The Silkworm ( Cormoran Strike Series -2 )(Large Paperback) When novelist Owen Quine goes missing, his wife calls in private detective Cormoran Strike. At first, she just thinks he has gone off by himself for a few days - as he has done before - and she wants Strike to find him and bring him home. But as Strike... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW26266H Khaled Hosseini / And the Mountains Echoed (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW26885H,wW27747H,wW28071H Louise O'Neill / Asking for it (Large Paperback) A soul-shattering novel that will leave your emotions raw. This story will haunt me forever. Everyone should read it' Guardian In a small town where everyone knows everyone, Emma O'Donovan is different. She is the special one - beautiful, popular,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected
Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW36823H Michael Connelly / The Narrows (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Series - with Jack McEvoy Former FBI agent Rachel Walling is working a dead-end stint in South Dakota when she gets the call she's been dreading for four years. The Poet is back. And he has not forgotten Rachel. He has a special present for her. Harry Bosch is adjusting to life... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected