Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X75055H Jennie Brand-Miller / The Low Gi Diet : The Low G. I. Solution to Permanent Healthy Weight Loss (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37016K Jennie Laishley / Working with Young Children (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X81160H Jennie Maizels / Finger Food for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious Nutritious Food for Little Hands to Hold (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3846K Jennie Schacht / I Scream Sandwich: Inspired Recipes for the Ultimate Frozen Treat (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X97997K Jennifer Asbenson / The Girl in the Treehouse: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28782H Jennifer Day / Children Believe Everything You Say (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR8427H Jennifer G. Worrall / Understanding Arthritis and Rheumatism MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80304H Jennifer Grant / Wholehearted Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW31820K Jeffery Pike / Insight Guides Australia (Large Paperback) Insight Guides - Australia Insight Guides Australia Jeffery Pike, Insight Guides A travel series unlike any other, Insight Guides go beyond the sights and into reality. Their incomparable photojournalistic approach... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4774K Jefford Andrew / Wine Tastes, Wine Styles (Coffee Table Book) Discover the pleasure of wine for yourself -- through an exploration of grape varieties and regions, and through a celebration of the many different styles available. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: x62574K Jeffrey A. Krames / Jack Welch and the 4 E's of Leadership: How to Put GE's Leadership Formula to Work in Your Organization (Hardback) Proven leadership lessons from the author of the international bestseller The Welch Way Techniques Jack Welch used to create great leaders and drive unprecedented financial performance Jack Welch and GE used the celebrated 4e model to measure leadership... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34878H Jeffrey Archer / A Prison Diary Volume I : Belmarsh: Hell (Hardback) The sun is shining through the bars of my window on what must be a glorious summer day. I've been incarcerated in a cell five paces by three for twelve and a half hours, and will not be let out again until midday; eighteen and a half hours of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR36173H Jeffrey Benson / The Definitive Cocktail Book All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x59932K Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski / Best Face Forward: Why Companies Must Improve Their Service Interfaces With Customers (Hardback) In Best Face Forward, Jeffrey F. Rayport and Bernard J. Jaworski argue that as this "front-office automation" revolution unfolds, competitive advantage will increasingly depend on deploying the right mix of interfaces with customers - human, automated,... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW5888H Jeffrey Gitomer / The Sales Bible : The Ultimate Sales Resource (Large Paperback) Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback Jeffrey Gitomer's Sales Bible was listed as one of "The Ten Books Every Salesperson Should Own and Read" by the Dale Carnegie Sales Advantage Program. Now completely... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X77341K Jeffrey Huber & Kris Riddlesperger / Eating Positive (Large Paperback) Proper nutrition is essential to individuals with HIV/AIDS. Yet, it is often difficult to maintain an adequate diet due to a variety of conditions associated with the disease and/or medications used to alleviate symptoms. Eating - A Nutrition Guide and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X73729K Jeffrey Jowell / Understanding Human Rights Principles (Large Paperback) Human rights are brought to life by a number of defining principles. This text explores each of those principles in depth through comprehensive,informative and provocative papers written by prominent and distinguished practitioners and legal academics... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X98405K Jeffrey L Hammes / The Panic Switch: A Scientist and Former Sufferer’s Method for Instantly Stopping Panic Without Medication (Large Paperback) Panic attacks are extreme sensations of fear that overwhelm the individual. They affect nearly 10% of the population. The sufferer feels helpless and in doubt of their sanity.How to stop this nightmare?This book presents a concise and effective... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32055K Jeffrey Marsh / How to Be You (Large Paperback) How to Be You: Stop Trying to Be Someone Else and Start Living Your Life Jeffrey Marsh This book is about how to finally give up on feeling bad about ourselves and discover the best person we can be.An interactive... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x41193E Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Dogs Never Lie About Love (Hardback) Americans have an intense love for their thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them," writes noted... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X90100K Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson / Lost Prince : The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Hardback) Offers new clues about the identity and murder of Kaspar Hauser, who was kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, found in 1828 at the age of sixteen barely able to walk or speak, and then murdered in 1833. All of our books are... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR5684H Jeffrey Sachs / Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet This is a book about how we should address the great, and interconnected, global challenges of the twenty-first century. Our task, Sachs argues, is to achieve truly sustainable development, by which he means finding a global course which enables... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 46194H Jeffrey Sachs / The End of Poverty Jeffrey Sachs draws on his remarkable 25 years' experience to offer a thrilling and inspiring vision of the keys to economic success in the world today. Marrying vivid storytelling with acute analysis, he sets the stage by drawing a conceptual map... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24672K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate - The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything (Large Paperback) In this outrageous and delectable new volume, the Man Who Ate Everything proves that he will do anything to eat everything. That includes going fishing for his own supply of bluefin tuna belly; nearly incinerating his oven in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 61576K Jeffrey Steingarten / It Must've Been Something I Ate: The Return of the Man Who Ate Everything Now he has done it again. In this stunning collection of provocative, witty and erudite food essays, Jeffrey Steingarten continues his quest for the perfect meal. He chews over the supreme hors d'oeuvres recipe, embarks on an epic hunt for bluefish... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 8438E Jeffrey Steingarten / The Man Who Ate Everything Jeffrey Steingarten is to food writing what Bill Bryson is to travel writing. Whether he is hymning the joys of the perfect chip, discussing the taste of beef produced from Japanese cows which are massaged daily and fed on sake, or telling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x65570K Jell-O Delicious Desserts (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X93605H Jen Campbell / Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops (Hardback) 'Can books conduct electricity?''My children are just climbing your bookshelves: that's ok... isn't it?'A John Cleese Twitter question ['What is your pet peeve?'], first sparked the "Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops" blog, which grew over... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28998K Jen Gunter / The Menopause Manifesto (Large Paperback) The Menopause Manifesto: Own Your Health with Facts and Feminism Jen Gunter In her follow-up to the #1 bestseller The Vagina Bible , Dr. Jen Gunter, Canadian OB/GYN and the internet's most fearless advocate for... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x50359E Jen Hogan / The Real Mum's Guide to Surviving Parenthood (Large Paperback) A real-life, mom-of-seven's perspective on the rollercoaster of parenthood, with all its ups and downs, challenges, and rewards. The approach and tone are both humorous and sensitive. Realistic and anecdotal, the book is filled with practical... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x50343E Jen Schefft / Better Single Than Sorry (Large Paperback) Let's be honest. No woman really wants to be alone for the rest of her life. But does being alone mean you're doomed to be miserable forever? Definitely not! And does being single have to equal lonely? No way! You can have the best time of your... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR20454H Jen Sincero / You Are a Badass THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUTYOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING ITIn this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X90163K Jeni Wright / Cooking for Two (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA5132K Jeni Wright / The Pasta Bible (Coffee Table Book) The definitive guide to choosing, making, cooking and enjoying pasta. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR25136H Jenifer Cox / Around the World in 80 Dates All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x47036E Jenn Stanley Clarke / Kylie: Naked (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X90232K Jenna Bailey / Can Any Mother Help Me? (Hardback) In 1935, a young woman wrote a letter to the women's magazine Nursery World:'Can any mother help me? I live a very lonely life as I have no near neighbours. I cannot afford to buy a wireless. I adore reading, but with no library am very limited with... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW3646H Jenna Jameson / How To Make Love Like A Porn Star : A Cautionary Tale (Hardback) "Captivating...a real person comes through in its page...Lively, hellacious, entertaining, sharp, feisty, and touching." --Salon.com How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, the mega-bestselling memoir, triumphant survival story, and cautionary... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34927H Jenna Miscavige Hill / Beyond Belief : My Secret Life Inside Scientology and My Harrowing Escape (Large Paperback) Jenna Miscavige Hill, niece of Church of Scientology leader David Miscavige, was raised as a Scientologist but left the controversial religion in 2005. In Beyond Belief, she shares her true story of life inside the upper ranks of the sect,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: aA7399K Jenni Dobson / Sweet and Simple Country Quilts (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA3629K Jenni Fleetwood / 100 15-Minute Fuss-Free Recipes (Coffee Table Book) 100 clever quick-cook recipes emphasise freshness, flavour and convenience to produce a stunning range of appetizers, snacks, lunches, main course meals and desserts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA3322K Jenni Fleetwood / Classic Main Courses (Coffee Table Book) This is a cookbook with the world's most popular recipes; over 180 timeless dishes with step by step instructions and over 800 photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA3641K Jenni Fleetwood / The Best Ever 20 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) 200 fabulous fuss-free recipes for the busy cook, with over 800 step-by-step photographs. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA3637K Jenni Fleetwood / The Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Our hectic, modern lifestyle means that most people have less and less time to spend in the kitchen.This comprehensive collection includes over 220 quick and easy recipes to choose from. The recipe section is divided into three part: 10 minute, 20 minute... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA2806K Jenni Fleetwood / Ultimate 30 Minute Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) Features recipes that take between ten and thirty minutes to cook, and presents advice on cooking timesavers and shortcuts. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: 66750H Jenni Murray / A History of Britain in 21 Women From the bestselling author of A History of the World in 21 WomenThey were famous queens, unrecognised visionaries, great artists and trailblazing politicians. They all pushed back boundaries and revolutionised our world. Jenni Murray presents the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79396H Jenni Murray / Is It Me Or Is It Hot In Here? In Is it me or it hot in here? Jenni Murray, one of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters, addresses the menopause. She looks at what the menopause is - its symptoms and how it affects overall health. She also looks at the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X84687H Jenni Murray / Is it Me, or is it Hot in Here? (Large Paperback) In Is it me or it hot in here? One of Britain's most popular journalists and broadcasters addresses the menopause: looks at what the menopause is; its symptoms and how it affects overall health; she also looks at the psychological and social... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 16094E Jenni Murray / My Boy Butch Much beloved broadcaster Dame Jenni Murray recounts her great love affair with Butch the Chihuahua. There was always a dog. If not real, then imagined.As a lonely only child, Dame Jenni Murray longed to have a dog. She had only Timmy her imaginary... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: nN744K Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour (Coffee Table Book) A warm, wise and witty celebration of the 60th anniversary of BBC Woman's Hour, this book tells a vivid and personal history through the voices of its guests, and provides an insight into how the programme has inspired, set the agenda and brought women... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: X90474H Jenni Murray / Woman's Hour: From Joyce Grenfell to Sharon Osbourne: Celebrating Sixty Years of Women's Lives (Hardback) Woman's Hour is one of Britain's greatest national institutions, entertaining millions of women (and men) since its first broadcast on 7 October 1946. For sixty years, the programme has championed the woman's perspective on topics such as health,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW11475K Jennie Bran, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall / Low GI Eating Made Easy (Large Paperback) Low GI Eating Made Easy:The Easy Way to Eat Well, Look Good and Stay Healthy From the creators of the low GI diet, Low GI Eating Made Easy! is a simple and accessible handbook explaining how to make the GI work for every body, every meal,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view