Quick view Details sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x39978E Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / Cracking the Code: Understand and Profit from the Biotech Revolution That Will Transform Our Lives and Generate Fortunes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW1607K Jim Mellon, Al Chalabi / The Top 10 Investments for the Next 10 Years: Investing Your Way to Financial Prosperity (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW10500K Jim Nally / Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW38014K Jillian Rodd / Leadership in Early Childhood (Large Paperback) Leadership in Early Childhood : The Pathway to Professionalism Jillian Rodd With community insistence on quality early childhood care and education in a time of diminishing resources, professionalism has become a major issue... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR3670H Jilly Cooper / Class All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR16044H,rR20208H Jim Al-Khalili / What's Next? Thought the science of the future was all hoverboards and space travel? Think again.Every day, scientists come up with the ingenious solutions and surprising discoveries that will define our future. So here, Jim Al-Khalili and his crack... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR10613H Jim Barker / Scottish Jokes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 86443H Jim Blythe / 100 Great PR Ideas: From Leading Companies Around the World Are you looking for a great idea or some inspiration to make your PR and promotions more effective and cutting edge? This book contains 100 great PR ideas, extracted from the world's best companies. All of our books are second... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA7120K Jim Brooks / Origins of life (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: X94401H Jim Chapman / 147 Things : A hilariously brilliant guide to this thing called life (Large Paperback) 'It's Sapiens for teenagers.' The TimesLIFE IS WEIRD.Nothing gives you a sense of perspective like finding out just how weird.I'm an extremely curious chap and with this book I wanted to share the content of my noggin, because I think these are the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4769K Jim Cogley / Wood You Believe - Volume 1 & 2. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW35024K Jim Conway / Men in Midlife Crisis (Large Paperback) Jim Conway writes for all men who face midlife and have thought about walking away from family, work, . . . all responsibilities, and never coming back. Of his own midlife crisis he says, "I feel like a vending machine. Someone pushes a button, and... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: MED3391,MED3392,MED3393,MED3394,MED3395,MED3396,MED3397 Jim Corbett - Not While I Have Ammo : A History of Captain Connie Mackey - BRAND NEW ( 2nd Edition 2025) During the Irish Civil War, between the 15 and 20 July 1922, the Republican-held Strand Barracks in Limerick, on what is now Clancy’s Strand, came under constant ferocious attacks from Free State troops. They attacked the barracks repeatedly with... MSRP: €14.00 Was: €14.00 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW24398K Jim Corbett / The Temple Tiger and More Man-Eaters of Kumaon (Large Paperback) ''The last of Colonel Jim Corbett's books on his unique and enthralling hunting experiences in India, this volume concludes the narrative of his adventures with tigers begun in the famous Man-Eaters of Kumaon . These stories maintain, perhaps even... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x48335E Jim Daly / Finding Home: An Imperfect Path to Faith and Family (Hardback) I should be insane—or in jail.” Instead, Jim Daly, President and CEO of Focus on the Family managed to rise above his harrowing childhood that began in the Compton suburb of Los Angeles. In this deeply personal memoir, he... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94561H Jim Davidson / Close to the Edge (Hardback) Jim Davidson is a popular face in the entertainment world, but how well do you really know him? His autobiography reveals him to be a complex man who has lived a fascinating life. Read about the tough times as well as the good. This autobiography... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94982H Jim Dening / Ready Made Business Letters (Large Paperback) Although this type of communication is no longer as prevalent, the principle is transferrable to email and other methods of electronic communication. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA6928K Jim Drewett / Superstars of the Premier League (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Premiership Football | sku: rR34842K Jim Duggan / The Glory of Spurs Just what was the Greatest Game in Spurs' history? Who is the fan’s choice as the Best Player of All Time – and who else made the Top 11? Who’s the best manager? And the worst? Just as importantly, what are the Top 20 Terrace... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR42457H Jim Dwyer & Kevin Flynn / 102 Minutes - The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive inside the Twin Towers At 8.46 am on September 11, 2001, 14,000 people were inside the Twin Towers in New York - reading emails, making calls, eating croissants...over the next 102 minutes each would become part of the most infamous and deadly terrorist attack in history, one... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view AUSTRALIA | sku: wW37304K Jim Eames / Red Tail Skies(Large Paperback) Heroic, hilarious and sometimes just plain weird . . . Jim Eames shares great Qantas stories from World War II to the age of the jumbo and beyond.'These are stories of passion and dedication, of risk and resilience, of excellence and Australian... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 506547E Jim Eldridge / Pyramid of Secrets It's 2554BC, and Pharaoh Khafra is building a great pyramid at Giza to rival those built by his predecessors. He is also making plans for what will become one of the most famous and iconic monuments in history - the Sphinx. But Khafra has... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4599K Jim Evans / What If My Dog...? (Coffee Table Book) Dog owners will laugh as they page through this book, but they’ll also find a wealth of solid information on canine behavior and training. Dog ownership can be a great pleasure―until the day when Rover’s owner comes home to find living room... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: X98087K Jim Fisk / Clematis (Large Paperback) This new third edition shows how to get the best from this beautiful and versatile climber. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32825H Jim Fitzpatrick / Three Brass Balls (Large Paperback) In E. L. Wallant's The Pawnbroker, he writes: "The shop creaked with the weight of other people's sorrows." Composers, artists, and writers have drawn upon the image of pawnbrokers -- Hogarth, Dickens, Joyce, Chaplin, and Jerry Adams. Yet... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW33717H Jim Frederick / Black Hearts: One platoon's descent into madness in the Iraq war's triangle of death (Large Paperback) 'Black Hearts' is a timeless true story about men in combat and the fragility of character in the savage crucible of warfare. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 108259c Jim Gatenby / Computing for the Older Generation All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22692H Jim Green / Your Retirement Masterplan: 2nd edition (Large Paperback) Shows you how to turn retirement into a new lease of life. This book offers tried and tested templates which you can adjust according to your own inclinations and needs to produce a master plan for a successful and rewarding journey into the third age... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x39859E Jim Harris / The Learning Paradox: Gaining Success and Security in a World of Change (Hardback) After co-authoring The 100 Best Companies to Work for in Canada, I began speaking at conferences on corporate strategies for survival and success. The book was released in 1990 - and was a Canadian national bestseller - but that same year, IBM... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24158K Jim Karas / 7-day Energy Surge (Large Paperback) In this book, celebrity personal trainer Jim Karas will show you how you can achange your bad habits and get on the road to increasing your energy levels in just one week He offers a variety of strategies to prove that you "can "stop the downward slope... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: BIG1344 Jim Kemmy ( Editor) - Old Limerick Journal Number 22 - Winter 1987 History Magazine A copy of issue number 22 of The Old Limerick Journal, issued in Winter 1987. Stapled magazine format in WHITE covers, 44 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photography. The earlier issues of the magazine are... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Limerick & Limerick Interest Books | sku: wW40970H Jim Kemmy / The Limerick anthology (Large Paperback) An extraordinary range of prose and poetry celebrating both Limerick city and county. There are pieces by and about some of its most famous sons and daughters: the novelists Kate O'Brien and Gerald Griffin, Richard Harris, Mick Mackey and the legendary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32735K Jim Livermore / Forex Trading Strategies (Large Paperback) Forex Trading Strategies: How to Invest with the Most Profitable and Simple Strategies to Make Money Trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Etfs in 2019 / 2020 Working Just 30 Minutes per Day. Jim Livermore Do You Want to TRADE... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23466H Jim Lucey / A Whole New Plan for Living: Achieving Balance and Wellness in a Changing World (Large Paperback) The comprehensive and powerful new book from renowned psychiatrist Jim Lucey. We will all experience times in our lives when our health is challenged. As we navigate an uncertain world, stressors such as financial worries, illness, loss, isolation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40403H Jim Lucey / The Life Well Lived (Large Paperback) We all long to live a fulfilled and happy life - a life that offers us love and opportunity, independence and hope. Sadly, for many people struggling with mental health problems such as anxiety, depression, eating disorders and addiction,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X73746K Jim Mac Laughlin / Ireland: The Emigrant Nursery and the World Economy (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED2516 Jim Maher - The Oath is Dead and Gone - HB - BRAND NEW - Fianna Fáil & the Treaty The Oath of Allegiance clause in the Anglo-Irish Treaty of 1921, which obliged all elected representatives to swear allegiance to the British monarch, was perhaps the major immediate cause of the Civil War. The anti-Treatyites were defeated in the... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33163H,wW33326H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always (Hardback) Bord Gais Energy Sports Books of the Year `Sports Book of the Year' The Sunday Times `McGuinness' story is remarkable.' The Irish Independent `A powerful blend of defiance and vulnerability ... memorable and distinctive.' The Irish Times Before Jim... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40035H Jim McGuinness / Until Victory Always: A Memoir (Large Paperback) Before Jim McGuinness took over as manager of the Donegal senior football team in the summer of 2010, they were in GAA wilderness. When he stepped down just over four years later, the same group of players had won three Ulster championships, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: BIG1064 Jim McKeon and Jerry O'Sullivan - The Quiet Landscape - Archaeological Investigations on the M6 Galway to Ballinasloe National Road Scheme - PB Archaeological investigations along the motorway route have opened new windows on the early history and prehistory of this landscape. In this book, readers can discover for themselves a hunter-gatherer camp site at Ballynaclogh, a Bronze Age lead mine at... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW11427K Jim McManus / All Generations Will Call Me Blessed (Large Paperback) Jim McManus' book will introduce Mary to those who do not yet know her, and deepen the understanding of many who already know and love this woman "full of grace." Beginning from the scriptural portrayal of the mother of Jesus, the author considers Mary... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X75385H Jim McManus / The Inside Job: A Spirituality of True Self Esteem (Large Paperback) True self-esteem is a gift that only we can give to ourselves; and only we can deprive ourselves of it. This book explores a rich, personal spirituality, made relevant to the reader through the insights of modern theology and psychology... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view