Quick view Details sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR23494H Jimmy Magee / Memory Man MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27492H Jimmy Moore, Eric Westman / Keto Clarity: Your Definitive Guide to the Benefits of a Low-Carb, High-Fat Diet (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26870H Jimmy Walker / Just Joey : The Joey Dunlop Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X91515H,X94013H Jimmy White / Jimmy White (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR9312H Jimmy White / Jimmy White: Second Wind MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X75664K Jimmy Yamada Jr / God's Hand in the Life of an Electrician (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x48487E Jimmy Young / Forever Young - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23958K Jiří Fiala / The Complete Encyclopedia of Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4954K Jivan Amoda / Moving Into Ecstasy : An Urban Mystic's Guide to Movement, Music, and Meditation (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3871K Jo Avison / Short Cuts to Designer Style: Soft Furnishings (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: 11884M Jo Berry / Chick Flicks MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x70029H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X75366H Jo Brand / Born Lippy : How to Do Female (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X72866H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW12573H Jo Brand / Can't Stand Up For Sitting Down (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40055H Jim O'Brien / Matters of Great Indifference: Reflections on modern rural living (Large Paperback) Jim O’Brien’s weekly column in the Farming Independent can be inspired by anything from a badly hung gate, to a word from a neighbour, a line from a book, the smell of a tractor engine, the bark of a dog or the hum of a milking machine.Living... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED3921,MED6941 Jim O'Donnell & Seán de Fréine - Ciste Cúrsaí Reatha - PB Paperback, as gaeilge san iomlán. Cnuasach téarmaí agus téarmaíocht ag baint le polataíocht, eacnamaíocht agus cúrsaí reatha. Focail agus smaointe an lae inniu. Cad as dóibh?... MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED1082,MED1083,MED1084,MED3906,MED8039 Jim O'Donnell - Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Words and Concepts you need to Know) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23234H Jim O'Donnell / Wordgloss : A Cultural Lexicon (Large Paperback) "Wordgloss" is a lively, comprehensive reference work, first published to acclaim in 1990, now reworked and extended. This invaluable compendium consists of a series of mini-essays, informed by Latin and Greek and a deep knowledge of the humanities. It... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: VP2305 Jim O'Halloran / Living Cells (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: £4.02 Was: £4.02 Now: £0.89 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR4445H Jim O'Shea / Abuse : Domestic Violence, Workplace and School Bullying The book examines abuse (not clerical or institutional abuse). It explores boundaries and how abuse is an invasion of boundaries. It explores physical, emotional, verbal and financial abuse. The book looks at the abusive personality type, and... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW5480H Jim OShea / When a Child Dies (Large Paperback) When a Child Dies is an experiential book in which the reader is invited into the minds and hearts of a family devastated by the death of their youngest member. Through the voices of the child's parents and siblings, this book explores the many... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA5611K Jim Owens / Video Production Handbook (Coffee Table Book) Now updated and extended to reflect the latest advances in cameras and video recorders, this second edition covers all the current video recorder formats, and more on video basics.Review of the first' ... arguably the best introductory textavailable on... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: X91967H Jim Power / Picking Up the Pieces : Economic Crisis and Hope in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR33302H Jim Quillen / Alcatraz from Inside - One Man's Climb from Desperation to Redemption At 22, Jim Quillen is on the run from San Quentin prison. He thinks he made a lucky escape, until he is caught and sentenced to 45 years inside America's toughest prison, US Penitentiary Alcatraz Island.This is one man's true story of life inside... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94293H Jim Ryan / A Sporting Beat : The Story of a Sport Mad Garda (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 85057K Jim Shelley / Tapehead Versus Television A Guardian Newspaper publication. Jim Shelley loves television. His devotion is not to the programmes that are watched by late night audiences, but to the blockbusters beloved by millions. Usually he is indulgent towards the object of his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4878K Jim Sloan / Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities (Coffee Table Book) Clears up misconceptions about fitness and aging; discusses diet, nutrition, and mental strength; and suggests training plans for a variety of outdoor activities This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW37765K Jim Smith Jr. / Crash and Learn (Large Paperback) Motivation, direction, and inspiration for every trainer, presenter, or facilitator who has ever "lost" an audience.Part handbook and part inspiration, Crash and Learn presents road-tested strategies for becoming more polished, powerful, and effective... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40468H Jim Stynes / Jim Stynes : My Journey (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: rR41676H Jim Stynes / My Journey Moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes.In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have time for... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40836H Jim Stynes / My Journey (Large Paperback) This is a moving, thrilling, inspirational: the autobiography of Jim Stynes. In July 2009, Jim Stynes was diagnosed with cancer and given less than a year to live. The diagnosis caught him by surprise - he was 42, healthy, fit - and he didn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24372K Jim Sullivan / Multi-Unit Leadership (Large Paperback) The 7 Stages of Building Profitable Stores Across Multiple Markets Learn how to:Raise sales and profitabilityUnify brand standardsBuild a dream teamMeasurably improve team selection, development and performance This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24863K Jim Volkert / National Museum of the American Indian (Large Paperback) The National Museum of the American Indian, an addition to the Smithsonian Institution's most celebrated Mall of Museums in Washington, D.C., is one of the world's largest and finest assemblages of Native American artifacts from the Arctic to South... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW1620K Jim Ware / Investment Leadership: Building a Winning Culture for Long-Term Success (Hardback) A comprehensive guide to best practices within the investment industryInvestment Leadership provides readers with the tools to understand the leadership factors that contribute to sustainable growth; diagnose their firm's culture and understand why it is... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Premiership Football | sku: 82678H Jim White / Always in the Running : Manchester United Dream Team Law, Best and Charlton: the names may slip off the tongue with practised ease, but they don't make it into the Manchester United dream team as selected by Jim White, critically acclaimed author of Are You Watching, Liverpool?. Instead, we... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21763H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography (Large Paperback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book will follow the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW3390H Jim White / Manchester United: The Biography : The complete story of the world's greatest football club (Hardback) Manchester United The Biography will do for the football team what Peter Ackroyd did for London in his huge biog of the same name. The book follows the club's extraordinary journey from its birth in the railway works of Newton Heath to its current... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Premiership Football | sku: aA4184K Jim White / Premier League: A History in 10 Matches (Coffee Table Book) For all the accusations of greed levelled at its well-remunerated players, and the gripe that it is dominated by an elite of wealthy clubs, the Premier League has proved a huge success in footballing and commercial terms since its inaugural season of... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW23551H Jim White / You'll Win Nothing With Kids : Fathers, Sons and Football (Hardback) On Sunday mornings Jim White has the following choice: visit the supermarket, buy trellising at B'n'Q, or stand on the sidelines of a muddy municipal football pitch, his trouser cuffs wetter than a weekend in Llandudno, shoulder-to-shoulder... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW29964K Jim Winchester / The World's Worst Aircraft (Hardback) The World's Worst Aircraft: From Pioneering Failures to Multimillion Dollar Disasters This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 9542M Jimmy Buchan / Trawlerman : Life at the Helm of the Toughest Job in Britain TRAWLERMAN is the memoir of Jimmy Buchan - skipper of the Amity II, a fishing vessel based in Peterhead, Europe's largest fishing port. Jimmy's story is one of incredible highs and lows. It's a life that has been lived on the very crest of... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 12232E Jimmy Burns / Barca Founded in 1898, FC Barcelona or Barca, is the world's biggest and best-loved football club. Barca has more than 500 local fan clubs spread across the world, while its championship matches attract a global TV audience. Former... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40178H Jimmy Burns / Francis (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's Basilica for the first time, a global audience sensed that not only the Catholic Church but the world at large could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age.In the... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW7659H Jimmy Burns / Francis: Pope of Good Promise (Hardback) From the moment Pope Francis stepped on to the balcony of St Peter's, people around the globe sensed that not only the Catholic Church, but the world at large, could be entering a new spiritual, political and social age. The pomp and circumstance that... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR15353H Jimmy Burns / Hand of God: The Life of Diego Maradona To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 88128H Jimmy Connors / The Outsider: My Autobiography Jimmy Connors took the tennis world by storm like no player in the history of the game. A shaggy-haired working-class kid from the wrong side of the tracks, he was prepared to battle for every point, to shout and scream until he was heard, and he... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X77634K Jimmy Cruickshank / High Endeavours: The Life and Legend of Robin Smith (Large Paperback) Robin Smith was one of the most legendary climbers ever to have tackled a mountain. This definitive biography draws on contributions from people who knew this charismatic and complex young man, as well as diary extracts from Smith himself. As Smith was a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR9951H Jimmy Greaves / Greavsie : The Autobiography James Peter 'Jimmy' Greaves is one of the greatest footballers to have graced the English game, a goalscorer of legendary prowess. His gripping and characteristically humorous autobiography journeys from Jimmy's childhood in the East End, via his... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X91174H Jimmy Greaves / Saint And Greavsie's Funny Old Games (Hardback) Saint and Greavsie, sport's most loved double-act, have entertained millions of people over the years ? first on the football pitches of their respective clubs and countries, then later together on the nation's television screens. They've collected... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23041H Jimmy Guerin / Justice Denied : Significant Unsolved Crimes in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW41035H Jimmy Magee / Different Class : My Favourite Sporting Memories (Hardback) National treasure Jimmy Magee recalls the huge number of historic sporting events that he witnessed during a career which spanned seven decades.The Memory Man-a sobriquet he earned for his uncanny ability to recall virtually any sporting... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view