Quick view Details sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x26488E Cathy Breslin / Your Health and Welcome to it (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37646E Cathy Breslin / Your Life Only a Gazillion Times Better : A Practical Guide to Creating the Life of Your Dreams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37250H Cathy Glass / Cut MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR25835K Cathy Hayes / The Easy Ebay Business Guide MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80127H Cathy Hopkins / The World's Best Light-Bulb Jokes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41351H Cathy Kelly / The Family Gift (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR15494H Cathy McCarthy / Not the Year You Had Planned MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 67641H Cathy Newman / Bloody Brilliant Women MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR43541H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X87805H Cathy Rentzenbrink / The Last Act of Love (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4711K Caxton / The Millennium Chronicles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: 44611H Cearbhall ODalaigh / Celtic Meltdown : Why Ireland is Broke and How We Can Fix it MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG52 Cecil King - With Malice Toward None - SIGNED HB 1st edition 1970 - Diary WW2 Newspaper Editor - Daily Mirror MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW5114H Cecil Parkinson / Right at the Centre: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED7352 Cecil Woodham-Smith - The Great Hunger : Ireland 1845-9 - USA HB 1962 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details British Monarchy | sku: BIG133, BIG134 Cecil Woodham-Smith - Queen Victoria : Her Life and Times 1819-1861 - HB -1972 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Germany | sku: X75823K Cecile Zorach , Charlotte Melin / English Grammar for Students of German: The Study Guide for Those Learning German (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X85281K Cecilia Hegarty / Irish Case Studies in Entrepreneurship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED5468,MED5469,MED5470 Cecily Gilligan - Cures of Ireland - A Treasury of Irish Folk Remedies - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €18.99 Now: €16.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED6476 Cecily Joyce - Claddagh Ring Story - PB 1990 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X81299H Celeste Barber / Challenge Accepted! : 253 Steps to Becoming an Anti-it Girl (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X84367K Celia Haddon / Love Remembered : A Book of Comfort in Grief (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80122H Catherine Gildiner / Too Close to the Falls A prize-winning, best selling, rivetingly dark and funny memoir of a most unusual girl.It is the mid-1950s in Lewiston, a sleepy town near Niagara Falls, famous only for the invention of the cocktail. Divorce is unheard of, mothers wear high heels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6135,MED6136 Catherine Gough - The Great Irish Bucket List - HB - BRAND NEW Discover Ireland’s must-do adventures that represent all that’s great about the island. These 100 activities include relaxing walks in beautiful places, wild swims in Ireland's rivers, lakes and seas, and unforgettable pit-stops for the best... MSRP: €13.99 Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR27234H Catherine Gray / The Unexpected Joy of Being Single * 'This refreshing, unusual book needs to exist. A culture shift which repositions a single person as someone who is relationship-free, complete, and not lacking is long overdue.' - The i ** 'Absolutely f*cking brilliant' - Florence Given *Having a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37561K Catherine Hurley / Could Do Better - School Reports of the Great and Good(Large Paperback) A few Richard 'It would seem that Briers thinks he is running the school and not me. If this attitude persists one of us will have to leave.' Robert 'Well, goodbye Graves, and remember that your best friend is the waste-paper basket.' Jilly 'Jilly... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 8618F Catherine Johnson / Con Men Con men have many tricks and schemes to part you from your money. This book will help you see when something is just too good to be true! Barrington Stoke specialises in books for reluctant, struggling and dyslexic readers. All of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32011K Catherine Jones / Your First Cockatiel (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X82813K Catherine Kerrigan / The Hugh MacDiarmid - George Ogilvie Letters (Hardback) The letters written by the Scottish poet Hugh MacDiarmid to his former English teacher George Ogilvie from 1911 until Ogilvie's death in the early 1930s. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 83580H Catherine Kidd / 30 Days of Vegan ***The easy, healthy and money-saving plan to make your first 30 vegan days a breeze.***- Do you want to give veganism a go but don't know how to begin?- Maybe you've bought a cookbook to inspire you, but there are just so many recipes to choose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Books on France | sku: 85911K Catherine le Nevez / Lonely Planet Best of Paris 2020 Lonely The world's number one travel guide publisher* Lonely Planet's Best of Paris is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Promenade down the Champs Elysees, lose... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37311K Catherine Lowry / Don't Rush to Heaven (Large Paperback) This book gives people hope where all else has failed, preventing their premature death, by showing how our diet, mind and emotions work together. It presents evidence of cultures that follow an organic, plant-based diet and have thus reversed... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34730K Catherine M. Schwarz / Chambers Official Scrabble Words (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X95743H Catherine McCann / Falling in Love with Life : An Understanding of Ageing (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X93957H Catherine McCann / Who Cares? : A Guide for All Who Care for Others (Large Paperback) This volume is for all those involved in caring for people - family carers, parents, health and social workers, educators and others.;The book is divided into three distinct sections: "Caring people" considers the nature of caring, and how this is... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW41126H Catherine McConville / Company Law (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Russia | sku: rR47190H Catherine Merridale / Ivan's War 'Essential reading, not just for those interested in the Eastern Front, but for anyone who wants to understand Russia.' Antony Beevor, Sunday TimesThey died in their millions, shattered by German shells and tanks, freezing behind the wire of prison... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR51038H Catherine Millet / The Sexual Life of Catherine M. To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x52801K Catherine O'Connor / Precious Paths: The Journey Within (Large Paperback) A journal on self actualization All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35372H Catherine O'Keeffe / All You Need to Know About Menopause (Large Paperback) Your symptoms are real. You’re not alone.There is help for you and it is here!Everyone’s journey through menopause is different, but we all need support through the challenges it brings. Catherine O’Keeffe is on a mission to shatter the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 61250K Catherine Price / The Vitamin Complex The discovery of vitamins changed our world dramatically. Terrifying diseases such as scurvy, which had claimed the lives of millions, became preventable and curable. But before long word of these `miracles' had spread from the laboratory and into the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94502H Catherine Richards / A Dark Devotion (Hardback) Alexandra O'Neill is drawn back to the Norfolk village where she grew up, to help Will Dearden find his missing paragon of a wife. But can any wife be so perfect that she doesn't have secrets? And can a devoted husband have failed to see the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW20660K Catherine Schwarz / Chambers Giant Paperback English Dictionary (Large Paperback) 1312 pages, This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 55126H Catherine Seymour / The Staircase Girls Joyce leaned her black Triumph bicycle against a wall, and shivered in the foggy, early dawn light. Glancing up at the enormous wooden, carved gate, she hesitated. This was a secret world she was about to enter...For 16 year old Joyce, who lived in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 106658c Catherine Thornton / Coping with Serious Illness All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25150K Catherine Wiley / Prayers for Grandparents (Hardback) From when we were very young our grandparents have watched over us and showered us with love. They have laughed with us, cried with us, and prayed with us. Can we ever thank them enough? The Catholic Grandparents Association, set up in 2007, wants to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x62908K Cathie Black / Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (Hardback) Cathie Black is the wise, funny mentor that every woman dreams of having. She was a pioneer in advertising sales at a time when women didn’t sell; served as president and publisher of the fledgling USA Today ; and, in her current position as the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA2815K Catholic Bishops' Conferences of England / One Bread One Body (Coffee Table Book) One Bread One Body is a teaching document from the Catholic Bishops Conferences of England and Wales, Ireland, and Scotland, on the Eucharist in the life of the Church. The document is commended to Catholics as a source of study and reflection. It is... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: Col1578 Catholic Truth Society / Vintage Religion Booklets (5 Book Collection) Catholic Truth Society (5 Book Collection) the order of mass in latin and english a catholic prayer book the gospel according to mark the miracle of the rosary way of the cross MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x54210K Cathryn Michon / The Grrl Genius Guide to Life: A 12 Step Program on How to Become a Grrl Genius, According to Me! (Hardback) Do you have what it takes to be a Grrl Genius? Of course you do! You are a smart, funny, beautiful Grrl Genius -- just because you say you are. In The Grrl Genius Guide to Life, stand-up comic and Grrl Genius Club founder Cathryn Michon explains... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24992K Cathryn Monro / Spilt Milk Yoga (Large Paperback) Spilt Milk Yoga: A Guided Self-inquiry to Finding Your Own Wisdom, Joy, and Purpose Through Motherhood Spilt Milk Yoga is a companion guide for mothers who want to experience the happiness, peace, and purpose available in each moment, and who want... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X98158K Cathy Birch / Asserting Your Self: How to feel confident about getting more from life (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view