Quick view Details sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR37284H Clive James / Falling Towards England In the first volume of Clive James's autobiography, Unreliable Memoirs, we said farewell to our hero as he set sail from Sydney Harbour, bound for London, fame and fortune. Finding the first of these proved relatively simple; the second two... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR18914H Clive James / May Week Was In June 'Arriving in Cambridge on my first day as an undergraduate, I could see nothing except a cold white October mist. At the age of twenty-four I was a complete failure, with nothing to show for my life except a few poems nobody wanted to... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35656H Clive James / The Blaze of Obscurity (Large Paperback) For many people, Clive James will always be a TV presenter first and foremost, and a writer second -- this despite the fact that his adventures with the written word took place before, during and after his time on the small screen. Nevertheless,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 62139H Clive James / The Meaning of Recognition : New Essays 2001-2005 Sandwiched between two dissections of the difference between celebrity and recognition are stylish analyses of writers from Philip Larkin to Philip Roth, celebrations of The West Wing and The Sopranos and even a lament for the decline of Formula... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW11999K Clive Morton / Leading HR (Large Paperback) Leading HR by Clive Morton OBE, Andrew Newall, Jon Sparkes In this book, the authors draw on their massive wealth of experience to provide guidance on ways to improve business by enhancing the key role of HR. The... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW9736K Clive Seale / Media and Health (Large Paperback) `This book appears to fill a substantial gap in the literature at present. There are, quite simply, no books available which engage seriously and competently with the presentation of health issues in the media, and certainly none which focuses on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x73798K Clive T. Goodworth / Effective Delegation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 85036K Clive Trotman / The Feathered Onion : Creation of Life in the Universe Over the past 150 years the acknowledged dates for the formation of the Earth and the origin of Life have been pushed steadily back into the remote past. As these timescales have lengthened however, the interval between the two dates has reduced so... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x40953E Clive Whichelow / Wrinklies Joke Book Bind Up (Hardback) The biggest-ever Wrinklies joke book contains hundreds of funnies, all specifically written to appeal to those with a more, um, mature, sense of humor. From one-liners to shaggy dog stories, this is a treasure trove of great gags to keep for yourself or... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34080H Clive Woodward / How to Win (Large Paperback) In his entertaining and informative new book, Sir Clive Woodward analyses the events of the 2019 Rugby World Cup, offering his unique perspective on the performance of players and coaches, from Owen Farrell and Kieran Read, to Eddie Jones and Steve... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: 72445H Clive Woodward / Winning! Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward and his team... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X75223H Clive Woodward / Winning! (Hardback) Winning! tells the story of the remarkable past six years - an unforgettable journey that began in September 1997 and took the team from the lower ranks of international first-class rugby to the top as World Cup Champions. Sir Clive Woodward... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED6786,MED7334 Clodagh Finn & John Morgan - The Irish in the Resistance - PB In June 1940, the fall of France prompted General Charles de Gaulle to make an impassioned rallying call to his fellow citizens to fight back against the Germans. His famous radio speech, broadcast from the BBC in London, was later credited... MSRP: €19.99 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Gill Books | sku: MED5622,MED5623,MED5624 Clodagh Finn - Through Her Eyes : A New History of Ireland in 21 Women - PB - BRAND NEW Told through the prism of the lives of 21 extraordinary women, this remarkable book offers an alternative vision of Irish history – one that puts the spotlight on women whose contributions have been forgotten or overlooked. Author Clodagh Finn... MSRP: €17.99 Was: €17.99 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW25815H Clodagh Finn / A Time to Risk All : The incredible untold story of Mary Elmes, the Irish woman who saved children from Nazi Concentration Camps (Large Paperback) I am truly grateful to Mary Elmes for the life I might not have had, had it not been for her brave actions to save us and many others. She was truly a heroine.' Michael FreundMary Elmes was an extraordinary woman. Sometimes known as the 'Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA3459K Clodagh McKenna / Clodagh's Kitchen Diaries (Coffee Table Book) Clodagh s Kitchen Diaries takes you through a cooking year month by month. Packed with advice on what to eat when and tips for preserving the harvest, her inspirational recipes include dinner party menus for special occasions; monthly soup, salad,... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA3054K Clodagh McKenna / Fresh From the Sea (Coffee Table Book) From quick-to-prepare family meals like fish pie and tuna carbonara to mouth-watering dishes like crab salad and black olive sole, Clodagh's recipes are easy to follow and guaranteed to produce impressive results. Over 100 seafood recipes are... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA4461K Clodagh McKenna / Homemade: Irresistible Recipes for Every Occasion (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA7082H Clodagh McKenna / The Real Food Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: aA5299K Clodagh McKenna / The Real People Cookbook (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW14839H Clover Stroud / The Wild Other: A Memoir (Hardback) Clover Stroud's idyllic childhood in rural England was shattered when a horrific riding accident left her mother permanently brain-damaged.Just sixteen, she embarked on a journey to find the sense of home that had been so savagely broken. Travelling from... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR45956H Clyde Brolin / In The Zone Discover the untapped power of the human mindHow do champions like Lewis Hamilton, Novak Djokovic and Usain Bolt suppress their fear of failure and find the belief to win? How did Michael Phelps and Jessica Ennis-Hill visualise their own future?... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X87724H Clyde Brolin / In the Zone (Large Paperback) Packed with hundreds of exclusive interviews with top sports stars, here are the secrets of how to gain a champion's mindset.What psychological traits link Novak Djokovic and Jessica Ennis-Hill? Or Sebastian Vettel and Nadia Comaneci? What goes... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW41227H Coleen Nolan / Live. Laugh. Love : Lessons I've Learned (Large Paperback) Since bursting into the spotlight aged nine, Coleen Nolan has experienced more highs and lows than most people have had hot dinners. Now she's ready to share the lessons she's learned along the way. From the good, the bad and the ugly (otherwise... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view