SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW7641H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic: One Man's Pub Crawl Through Irish Music (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Colin J Flynn - Foghlaim an Dara Teanga - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €15.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW29694K Colin J. Bennett / The Governance of Privacy - Policy Instruments in Global Perspective (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94310H Colin Jackson / The Autobiography of Colin Jackson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 9627M Colin Jarman / The Guinness Book of Humorous Sports Quotations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X98908K Colin Lankshear / New Literacies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW11106K Colin Leys , Stewart Player / The Plot Against the NHS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR25935K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35058K Colin McGinn / The Making of a Philosopher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40851H Colin McIntosh / Coming to terms with Diabetes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33513K Colin McIntosh / Oxford Italian Grammar and Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X97211H Colin Montgomerie / The Real Monty (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7501K Colin Montgomerie / The Thinking Man's Guide to Golf: The Common-Sense Way to Improe Your Game (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x42356E Colin Mooers / The New Imperialists: Ideologies of Empire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x40730E Colin Murphy / A Big Pile of Blarney (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40905H Colin Murphy / he Book of Luvely Irish Recipes yer ma useta make when you were a little gurrier(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 52045H Colin Murphy / More Stuff Irish People Love MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA5608K Cocktails - Highball, Caipirinha & Co. (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: OFB100 COGG / Oscail & Leigh! Áiseanna Teagaisc Ghaeilge (Exact Copy) Oscail agus Léigh ( Open and Read) - Eagrán a sé, Samhain 2016. Liostaí do áiseanna - leabhair, téacsleabhair agus áiseanna ar an idirlíon - atá usáideach le foghlaim agus... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED5665 Coill Dubh ( Blackwood Village) 1952- 1992 - Local History Kildare - PB - 2019 Reprint, Originally 1993 - Bord na Móna First published in 1993. Blackwood village is unique in that it was one of the few locations in Ireland that was built as a worker village, largely for and by employees of Bord na Móna, in the years following WW2. This is both a history of the... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X45157E Cole Labrant / Cole and Sav : Our Surprising Love Story (Hardback) Popular YouTubers the Labrant Fam share their inspiring love story of how Savannah, a young, single mom, fell in love with Cole, a 19-year-old from Alabama, highlighting the redemptive, surprising nature of God at work in our lives. The Labrant... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X77100H Coleen McLoughlin / Welcome to My World (Large Paperback) One of the most photographed women in Britain, Coleen knows what it's like to live in the celebrity glare. The fully updated paperback of her number one bestselling style autobiography 'Welcome to My World' offers exclusive insights into her... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x62999H Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X85595K Coleen Nolan / Mum to Mum: Happy Memories and Honest Advice, From a Real Mum (Large Paperback) A book to bring laughter, consolation and solid advice for every mum who's found herself wandering blearily round her kitchen in a milk-stained dressing gown, too exhausted by yet another sleepless night to remember what day of the week it is, or... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79025H Coleen Nolan / Upfront & Personal To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW13882H Coleen Rooney / My Account : The official autobiography (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) Beat the symptoms of PMS by making simple changes to your diet with this lively and authoritative self-help guide from the authors of the best-selling PCOS and PCOS Diet Book. A must-have for all women who feel they're spending half their life feeling... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34942H Colette Harris / PCOS : A Woman's Guide to Dealing with Polycistic Ovary Syndrome (Large Paperback) The bestselling guide to this increasingly common womens' health concern.Although one in ten women in the UK suffer from polycistic ovary syndrome (PCOS), with a myriad of symptoms and the problem that many doctors do not recognise this condition -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW9975K Colette Heimowitz / New Atkins New You Cookbook (Large Paperback) 200 Delicious Low-Carb Recipes You Can Make in 30 Minutes or Less The bestselling New Atkins New You introduced a whole new way to do the classic Atkins diet, offering a more flexible, more effective and easier-to-maintain low-carb lifestyle.Now, The New... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR37337H Colette Heimowitz / The New Atkins Made Easy : The faster, simpler way to lose weight and feel great - starting today! Atkins remains the world's most famous diet, and for good reason: the Atkins high-protein, low-carb plan has helped millions of people around the world lose weight and keep it off.In The New Atkins Made Easy, this amazing lifestyle plan has... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79661H Colette Rossant / Return to Paris It is 1947 and Paris is recovering from the war. As soon as Colette's family arrive from Cairo, her mother abandons her yet again. Terribly homesick, Colette finds solace in the kitchen with the cook Georgette, and discovers a love for French... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR12659K Colin & Damon Wilson / The World's Most Evil Murderers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR47764H Colin A. Espie / Overcoming Insomnia and Sleep Problems : A self-help guide using cognitive behavioural techniques A Books on Prescription TitleAll the help you need to conquer your sleep problems and start living life to the fullPoor sleep is one of the most common health problems and can leave you feeling exhausted, stressed and run-down. While prescribed... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW13029H Colin A. Ronan / The Skywatcher's Handbook (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4253K Colin Baxter / Colin Baxter's Edinburgh : Photographs (Coffee Table Book) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW35180K Colin Beard / Experiential Learning (Large Paperback) A Best Practice Handbook for Educators and Trainers John P. Wilson Games can be more than child's play; they can teach adults, too. As US employees spend more and more time in workplace training, corporations are seeking creative ways to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23040H Colin Black / Gas Man (Large Paperback) 10... 9... 8... 7... 6...That's about as far as you get, counting backwards, as you wait for surgery to begin - and that's all most people know about what I do.But what happens between you conking out and waking up? And what does the anaesthetist... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 51603K Colin Blaney / Grafters: The Inside Story of the Wide Awake Firm, Europe's Most Prolific Sneak Thieves Updated with new photographs. Colin Blaney's "Grafters", originally published in 2004, was a ground-breaking expose of the links between criminal gangs and football hooliganism. In the intervening period the book and the phrase have become part of the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: sS3162 Colin Byrne / Bagman (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW33329H Colin Byrne / Bagman 2 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Golf & Golf Biography | sku: wW7162H Colin Byrne / Bagman: Inside the Exclusive World of Professional Golf (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR36956H Colin C. Murphy / The Priest Hunters : The True Story of Ireland's Bounty Hunters A fascinating investigation the lives of four priest hunters - Sean na Sagart, Edward Tyrrell, Barry Lowe and John Garzia.Ireland in the aftermath of Cromwell - during this period Catholicism and Irish nationalism became inexorably linked and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37011K Colin Cooper / Individual Differences - 2nd Edition (Large Paperback) Colin Cooper's Individual Differences has been a favourite among lecturers and students of differential psychology since it was published in 1997. Where other texts focus on either the theories of personality or the techniques of psychometric... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA5338K Colin Coulter / Ireland under Austerity : Neoliberal Crisis, Neoliberal solutions (Coffee Table Book) Once held up as a ‘poster child’ for untrammeled capitalist globalisation, the Irish Republic has more recently come to represent a cautionary tale for those tempted to tread the same neoliberal path. The crash in the world economy had... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: OFB229 Colin Crouch / The Politics of Industrial Relations (Exact Copy) ( 2nd Edition) The picture shown is the actual book you will receive. Please be aware that there will be a sticker with an identifying number on the spine of this book. MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW10036K Colin Drury / Costing: An Introduction (Large Paperback) The aim of the second edition of this book is to provide an introduction to the theory and practice of cost and management accounting. A cost accounting system accumulates financial information for stock valuation and profit measurement whereas a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR49220H Colin Elford / A Year in the Woods Colin Elford's A Year in the Woods is an enthralling journey into the heart of the English countryside - with a preamble from Craig Taylor. Colin Elford spends his days alone - alone but for the deer, the squirrels, the rabbits, the birds, and the many... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37560K Colin Evans / The Father of Forensics - The Groundbreaking Cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the Beginnings of Modern CSI(Large Paperback) Before there was CSI , there was one man who saw beyond the crime-and into the future of forensic science.His name was Bernard Spilsbury-and, through his use of cutting-edge science, he single-handedly brought criminal investigations into the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW24278K Colin Fletcher / River (Large Paperback) One Man's Journey Down the Colorado, Source to Sea At age sixty-seven, Colin Fletcher, the guru of backpacking in America, undertook a rigorous six-month raft expedition down the full length of the Colorado River--alone. He needed "something to pare... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW38235K Colin Freeman / The Mad and the Brave - The Untold Story of Ukraine's Foreign Legion (Large Paperback) A Telegraph Best Book 2025 'Elegant and terrifying, the story of those who gave up life in the West for Ukraine's frontlines – some to save democracy, some to save themselves. A modern-day Homage to Catalonia – and Fight Club on steroids.'... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 78272H Colin Fry / Secrets from the Afterlife Colin Fry is the acclaimed star of '6ixth Sense', and 'Psychic Private Eyes', and is UK TV's leading psychic medium. Not only are his viewing figures huge, he also tours the country speaking to massive audiences. So many people want to see him... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR1854H Colin Irwin / In Search of the Craic It travels well, but still there's nothing quite like hearing Irish music in Ireland. Not in big concert halls or grand arenas, or even the popular taverns on the tourist route, but in the small pubs in remote areas where the locals habitually... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view